COSEE.NET
Directory

* Primary COSEE Affiliation is BOLD

Sort By Name | Sort By Organization | Sort By COSEE Center


COSEE.net
Andrea  Anderson -
Andrea Anderson
SoundView Evaluation & Research
Alaska | COSEE.net
Elizabeth  Ban -
Elizabeth Ban
NOAA
COSEE.net
Robert  Corell - Vice-President of Programs
Robert Corell
H. John Heinz III Center for Science, Economics and the Environment
National Advisory Committee
Catherine  Cramer -
Catherine Cramer
OCEAN | COSEE.net | Web Working Group | Scientist Engagement Working Group | Excellence in Networking Tools Sub-Group | National COSEE Office
COSEE  ENTs -
COSEE ENTs
COSEE.net | Gulf of Mexico
Sara  Espinoza - Manager
Sara Espinoza
National Environmental Education Foundation’s Earth Gauge® program,
National Advisory Committee
Andrea (Kecskes) Gingras - National Network Coordinator
Andrea (Kecskes) Gingras
University of Rhode Island, Graduate School of Oceanography
COSEE.net | Web Working Group | Scientist Engagement Working Group | National COSEE Office
Helga do Rosario Gomes - Project Associate Research Scientist
Helga do Rosario Gomes
Lamont-Doherty Earth Observatory
COSEE.net
Sean  Graham - RIA Designer/Developer
Sean Graham
Raytheon WS
Ocean Systems | COSEE.net
COSEE Guest
COSEE.net
Carroll  Hood - GEOSS Chief Architect
Carroll Hood
Raytheon
National Advisory Committee
Liesl  Hotaling - Network Partnerships and Collaborations Coordinator
Liesl Hotaling
Networked Ocean World | COSEE.net | National COSEE Office
M. Brandon  Jones - Acting STAR/GRO Fellowships Team Lead U.S. EPA/ORD/NCER
M. Brandon Jones, PhD
Environmental Protection Agency Science to Achieve Results (STAR) Program
National Advisory Committee
Gordon  Kingsley -
Gordon Kingsley
Georgia Institute of Technology
National Advisory Committee
Kelly Kryc
Gordon and Betty Moore Foundation
National Advisory Committee
Mike  Loudin - Mgr of Global Geoscience Recruiting and Early Career Development
Mike Loudin
ExxonMobil
National Advisory Committee
Genevieve  Manset - Evaluator
Genevieve Manset
Literacy Services
COSEE Island Earth
George  Matsumoto - Senior Education and Research Specialist
George Matsumoto
Monterey Bay Aquarium Research Institute
National Advisory Committee
Romy  Pizziconi - National Network Assistant
Romy Pizziconi
University of Rhode Island, Graduate School of Oceanography
National COSEE Office | COSEE.net | Excellence in Networking Tools Sub-Group
Dave  Plude - Evaluator
Dave Plude
SoundView Evaluation and Research
Alaska | COSEE.net
Carolyn Randolph
National Science Teachers Association
National Advisory Committee
Clyde  Sakamoto -
Clyde Sakamoto
UH Maui Community College
Island Earth
Sarah  Schoedinger -
Sarah Schoedinger
NOAA, Office of Education
COSEE.net
Gail  Scowcroft - Executive Director of the National COSEE Network
Gail Scowcroft
University of Rhode Island Graduate School of Oceanography
COSEE.net | National COSEE Office
Billy  Spitzer - Coordinator of Network Strategic Planning
Billy Spitzer
New England Aquarium
Central Coordinating Office
Lisa  Taylor - Research Associate
Lisa Taylor
University of Maine
Ocean Systems | COSEE.net | Web Working Group | Scientist Engagement Working Group | Excellence in Networking Tools Sub-Group | National COSEE Office
Florence  Thomas -
Florence Thomas
University of Hawaii, Hawaii Institute of Marine Biology
Island Earth
Carolyn  Thoroughgood - Professor of Marine and Earth Studies
Carolyn Thoroughgood
University of Delaware
National Advisory Committee
Cindy L. Van Dover - Director of the Marine Laboratory and Chair of the Division of Marine Science and Conservation
Cindy L. Van Dover
Duke University
National Advisory Committee
Dan  Whaley - Founder and CEO
Dan Whaley
Climos
National Advisory Committee
Annette  deCharon - COSEE-OS Director
Annette deCharon
University of Maine
Ocean Systems | COSEE.net

Alaska
Andrea  Anderson -
Andrea Anderson
SoundView Evaluation & Research
Alaska | COSEE.net
Ray Barnhardt
Alaska
Michael  Castellini - Dean
Michael Castellini
UAF School of Fisheries and Ocean Sciences
Alaska
Paula Cullenberg
Alaska Sea Grant
Alaska
Robin  Dublin - Executive Director
Robin Dublin
COSEE Alaska
Alaska
Molly  McCammon - AOOS Executive Director
Molly McCammon
Alaska Ocean Observing System
Alaska
Laurie K. Morrow
Alaska SeaLife Center
Alaska
Dave  Plude - Evaluator
Dave Plude
SoundView Evaluation and Research
Alaska | COSEE.net
Marilyn J Sigman -
Marilyn J Sigman
Alaska SeaGrant/MAP
Alaska

California
Harold  Asturias -
Harold Asturias
Lawrence Hall of Science, UC Berkeley
California
Rita  Bell -
Rita Bell
Monterey Bay Aquarium
California | Ocean Systems
Tina  Bishop - Academic Director
Tina Bishop
College of Exploration
California | West | Coastal Trends | Ocean Systems
Scott Carley
College of Exploration
California
Vic Chow
Bodega Marine Laboratory, University of California, Davis
California
Benjamin  Cuker -
Benjamin Cuker
Hampton University
California
Roberta  Dean -
Roberta Dean
Lawrence Hall of Science, UC Berkeley
California
Rena  Dorph -
Rena Dorph
Lawrence Hall of Science, UC Berkeley
California
Kanesa  Duncan -
Kanesa Duncan
University of Hawai'i
California
Gary  Griggs -
Gary Griggs
University of California, Santa Cruz
California
Catherine  Halversen - Co-Director, MARE Program
Catherine Halversen
Lawrence Hall of Science, University of California, Berkeley
California | Pacific Partnerships | West | Coastal Trends
Dawn  Hayes -
Dawn Hayes
NOAA's Monterey Bay National Marine Sanctuaries
California
Nigella  Hillgarth -
Nigella Hillgarth
Birch Aquarium at Scripps
California
Mimi  Koehl -
Mimi Koehl
University of California, Berkeley
California
Richard  Norris -
Richard Norris
Scripps Institution of Oceanography, UC San Diego
California
John  Orcutt -
John Orcutt
Scripps institution of Oceanography
California
Adina  Paytan -
Adina Paytan
University of California, Santa Cruz
California
Cheryl  Peach - Director, Science Education Partnerships
Cheryl Peach
Scripps Institution of Oceanography
California
Sarah Pedemonte
Lawrence Hall of Science, UC Berkeley
California
Scott  Randol -
Scott Randol
Lawrence Hall of Science, UC Berkeley
California
Michael  Senise -
Michael Senise
San Diego Unified School District
California | Excellence in Networking Tools Sub-Group
Eric  Simms -
Eric Simms
Scripps Institution of Oceanography
California
Lynn Uyen Tran - Specialist
Lynn Uyen Tran
Lawrence Hall of Science, UC Berkeley
California
Peter  Tuddenham -
Peter Tuddenham
College of Exploration
West | California | Great Lakes
Cynthia  Vernon -
Cynthia Vernon
Monterey Bay Aquarium
California | Pacific Partnerships
Emily  Weiss - Science & Literacy Education Specialist
Emily Weiss
Lawrence Hall of Science, UC Berkeley
California
Memorie  Yasouda -
Memorie Yasouda
Scripps institution of Oceanography
California
Jill  Zande -
Jill Zande
MATE Center
California

Coastal Trends
Tina  Bishop - Academic Director
Tina Bishop
College of Exploration
California | West | Coastal Trends | Ocean Systems
Karen  Burns -
Karen Burns
Virginia Aquarium
Coastal Trends
Tim  Carruthers - Program Manager
Dr. Tim Carruthers
University of Maryland Center for Environmental Science Integration and Application Network
Coastal Trends